?

Log in

Land of the Swans
Recent Entries 
10th-Feb-2010 12:05 am - Ugh.
Mine, ZQ


I have to say I was really unamused with the finale. It was just so.. anti-climactic. Like the writers forgot it was ending and just like of shoved the pieces together.
As much as I adore adore this show I can honestly say I have never wanted a show to be canceled ever more than I want this to die. But it seems like they're setting up some boring 5th season?

Also? "It's a brave new world." Really? Way to stick ZQ with the lame lines again guys.

I'll update more cohesive thoughts when I have slept on my disappointment.
31st-Jan-2010 08:42 pm(no subject)
Mine, ZQ


I have too much time on my hands. lol
7th-Jan-2010 10:32 am - Wallpapers for zunes
Mine, ZQ
 So for Christmas I got a Zune HD but when I went to find wallpapers they all sucked- imo. Plus I didn't even find one Star Trek one(mainly what I was searching for). Finally I just gave up and decided to make my own.
Most of them are Star Trek themed and inspired by misc macros and/or posts made to ontd_startrek (Which is amazing- basically.) There are like two gratuitous ZQ ones and a Heroes one. haha
Hidden for minimum spammage xDCollapse )
This page was loaded Mar 25th 2017, 7:38 am GMT.